Get Adobe Flash player

1-st Day

A-GROUP

HC PARDUBICE

EAC JUNIOR CAPITALS WIEN

HC KOMETA BRNO

HK POPRAD

POINTS

  /

SCORE

ORDER

HC PARDUBICE

X

19 : 2

3 : 4

10 : 6

4 / 32 : 12

2

EAC JUNIOR CAPITALS WIEN

2 : 19

X

0 : 7

2 : 8

0 / 4 : 34

4

HC KOMETA BRNO

4 : 3

7 : 0

X

3 : 1

6 / 14 : 4

1

HK POPRAD

6 : 10

8 : 2

1 : 3

X

2 / 15 : 15

3

 

B-GROUP

HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA

HC SPARTA PRAHA

HC KOŠICE

HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA

POINTS

  /

SCORE

ORDER

HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA

X

4 : 7

1 : 7

8 : 5

2 / 13 : 19

3

HC SPARTA PRAHA

7 : 4

X

1 : 1

6 : 1

5 / 14 : 6

2

HC KOŠICE

7 : 1

1 : 1

X

7 : 5

5 / 15 : 7

1

HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA

5 : 8

1 : 6

5 : 7

X

0 / 11 : 21

4

 

2-nd Day

ZÁPAS

RESULT                            

1A : 2B

HC KOMETA BRNO : HC SPARTA PRAHA

0 : 1

1B : 2A

HC KOŠICE : HC PARDUBICE

4 : 2

3A : 4B

HK POPRAD : HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA

5 : 3

3B : 4A

HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA : EAC JUNIOR CAPITALS WIEN

4 : 0

 

FOR

GAME

RESULT

FOR 7-th/8-th PLACE

LOST (3A-4B) : LOST (3B-4A)

HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA : EAC JUNIOR CAPITALS WIEN

7 : 0

FOR 5-th/6-th PLACE

WINNER (3A-4B) : WINNER (3B-4A)

HK POPRAD : HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA

6 : 5

FOR 3-rd/4-th PLACE

LOST (1A-2B) : LOST (1B-2A)

HC KOMETA BRNO : HC PARDUBICE

5 : 2

FINALS

WINNER (1A-2B) : WINNER (1B-2A)

HC SPARTA PRAHA : HC KOŠICE

3 : 0

 

FINAL ORDER

TEAM

1-st PLACE

HC SPARTA PRAHA

2-nd PLACE

HC KOŠICE

3-rd PLACE

HC KOMETA BRNO

4-th PLACE

HC PARDUBICE

5-th PLACE

HK POPRAD

6-th PLACE

HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA

7-th PLACE

HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA

8-th PLACE

EAC JUNIOR CAPITALS WIEN

 

Most Valuable Players of each Team:

HC SPARTA PRAHA

9 – ROBIN MARTÍNEK

HC KOŠICE

4 – ADAM MATEJ

HC KOMETA BRNO

25 – LIBOR MACHÁŇ

HC PARDUBICE

18 – FILIP ZADINA

HK POPRAD

10 – PATRIK HREHORČÁK

HC SLOVAN  BRATISLAVA

26 – NIKI JAŠKO

HC ´05 BANSKÁ BYSTRICA

15 – MATEJ GALBAVÝ

EAC JUNIOR CAPITALS WIEN

9 – SERGEJ FRIDMAN

 

Best Players on Tournament:

BEST FORWARD

HK POPRAD

10 – PATRIK HREHORČÁK

BEST DEFENSEMAN

HC PARDUBICE

28 – MICHAL ŽOUŽELKA

BEST GOALKEEPER

HC KOMETA BRNO

2 – LUKÁŠ DOSTÁL

 

Zmena jazyka